Categories
Uncategorized

:p Working!

Working @2:05 in the morning… Pretty tired! Damn Office Max!

Categories
Uncategorized

GO VOTE!

VOTE FOR OBAMA!

Categories
Uncategorized

West LA Food Map

Friends, look no further. This is the food map that you have been looking for. Try the places on this map and you’ll be amazed at how much good food there is in LA.

<- Click on view larger map to see the list of restaurants. 

Guys, if you need recommendations on what to get, ask me!! 

B  

(p.s. It kinda sucks that google maps messed up on some of the addresses… It was fine when I added it, but then when i tried to edit some of them, they inherited the address from the other ones on the list… I wanted to report this bug but I couldn’t find a place to do so. Google, if you’re reading this, please rectify this!! thanks!)

Categories
Uncategorized

update

I’ve been bored at home. Come back, Henny!!!

Life’s treating me okay these days. Nothing much is happening (as usual)…

Well, Japan in like 2 weeks! Woohoo!

Categories
Uncategorized

Killing ants!

I just want to introduce this addicting game for your leisure. ANT BUSTER Ants! It’s soooo addicting. Die Ants Die! 

Categories
Uncategorized

Happy 2008 Everyone!

Happy 2008 to everyone who comes to this blog. Peace!

Im really thankful for 2007. Thanks for everything that has happened.

B

Categories
Uncategorized

YAY! upgraded!

I just upgraded wordpress to 2.3.1!

Categories
Uncategorized

Just an update on life

Fine. ahaha… Going up North during Memorial weekend, it’s gonna be a blast!

Categories
Uncategorized

BallioChan.com Updated!

I just updated my website! check it out!

Categories
Uncategorized

Got Joost!

Starting from today, Im a
Joost™

It’s got a pretty cool interface, Im still trying it out.